Tired of ads? Upgrade to paid account and never see ads again!
Batman - Coffee

The Funkiest Monkey Ever

Occasionally throwing feces at the general public

This journal is now "Friends Only"
Batman - Coffee
x_funkymonkey_x



I will only add you if I know you personally. Not "just because".

Comment, and I will consider.


Yay for being a conformist!
Batman - Coffee
x_funkymonkey_x
My addition to the Batgirl Meme!!!

Crappy Batgirlism!!!Collapse )

YAYS DROWN (literally)
Batman - Coffee
x_funkymonkey_x
Damn, it be fucking windy and rainy outside! And I'm going out in it for In Death's Hands show tonight (which is luckilly inside)...WHOO!

I would stay home, but I've done that for 17 years...fuck that shit. But haha, Brian and Jen will be outside! I'm very sure she'd rather be sitting on the couch watching TV like she's been doing all day (a girl after my own heart) than go out there, but whatever.

Happy New Year, everyone!

15 Really Bad Icons
Batman - Coffee
x_funkymonkey_x
15 really bad Harley Quinn and Poison Ivy icons, drawn by Bruce Timm.

*Note* - half the Poison Ivy icons look different from the other half, but they're still all drawn by Bruce Timm. He just changed his style, that's all.

Teasers:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

La dee dahCollapse )

OMG 1985 WAS NEVER SO COOL.
Batman - Coffee
x_funkymonkey_x
I know damnit_icons isn't open yet...but I made 5 Breakfast Club icons a few days ago and...yeah. Showing off time.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Notice what order I put them in? (a la the letter: "Dear Mr. Vernon...blah blah blah...each one of us is a brain...and an athlete...a basketcase...a princess...and a criminal. Does that answer your question? Sincerley yours...The Breakfast Club") ::Simple Minds' "Don't You Forget About Me" starts playing::

NERD.

I'm watching my tape of FOX shows from tonight (sorry, when Desperate Housewives is back on and all...ha), and OMG. THE OC. ::SNERK SNERK:: I love when they make fun of other FOX shows. Danielle said Family Guy and American Dad was funny tonight, so can't wait for that.

Although I should be sleeping. SHOULD being the operative word, of course. Heh.

Quote Icons!
Batman - Coffee
x_funkymonkey_x
Because I do nothing on Saturday nights.

10 quote icons...one's from Woody Allen, a few are from Steven Wright, one's from Denis Leary, and one is one Kelly supplied me with.

Anyways...

Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Quoth the Raven, "These Icons sucketh"Collapse )

I'm so bored. =/...plus, I see a guy in the backyard next door and I'm all o.O...my mom would SHIT A BRICK if she knew I had a guy over here and she didn't know.

I'VE GOT A FEVER.
Batman - Coffee
x_funkymonkey_x
AND THE PRESCRIPTION? IS MORE COWBELL.

Actually, I just 13 crappy icons to show off. 4 ATHF ones and 9 misc. ones. The Misc. ones aren't all that good I think. =/

Preview:

1. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2. Image hosted by Photobucket.com

OHMAHGAH.Collapse )

EDIT: This is SO dumb, but it made me laugh out loud for no goddamned reason, lol. http://www.livejournal.com/userpic/33874361/7239616

I LIVE TO MAKE ICONS.
Batman - Coffee
x_funkymonkey_x
I DO MORE AND MORE...AND WHAT DO I GET? NOTHING. NOT EVEN A LITTLE SECKS.

10 Futurama Icons. I'm so joining an icon community.

Preview:

1.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Good News Everyone! We"re all going to die!Collapse )

10 Conan Icons
Batman - Coffee
x_funkymonkey_x

Hi all. I got 10 Conan-themed icons. Take as you will, all I ask is that you credit me (x_funkymonkey_x ).

Teasers:

1.  2.

OMG CONAN ICONS LYK WUT OH NOES!!1Collapse )

X-Posted.

Whee, change!
Batman - Coffee
x_funkymonkey_x
Made new icons of a White Stripe nature:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

I like making my own icons. My favorite's the one with Meg's face up close, cause that one I actually worked on a bit (i.e. red background and heart).

Yeah.

Ian and Danielle's work in progresses are halfway done. Just thought they should know.

On to the kitchen for some eats!

You are viewing x_funkymonkey_x